Gather at The Loop Campus or online on Sundays at 9:15a, 11a, or 5p.
Find streaming links and other resources in our SUNDAY TOOLKIT.

Meet Our Team

The Loop Campus

Everyone

LEADERSHIP



Gregg Matte
GM

Gregg Matte

Senior Pastor
Stephen Trammell
ST

Stephen Trammell

Executive Pastor
Clark Reynolds
CR

Clark Reynolds

Missions Pastor
Chad Hamm
CH

Chad Hamm

Director of Operations

EVERYONE



Aaron Maurer
AM

Aaron Maurer

Prayer and Connection Assistant
Adam Dunlap
AD

Adam Dunlap

Director of Fitness & Recreation Ministry
Adam Mason
AM

Adam Mason

Minister of Counseling Services, MAMFC, LPC-S, CSAT
Agustin Trujillo
AT

Agustin Trujillo

Production Associate
Aimee Gomez
AG

Aimee Gomez

Communications Associate
Alaina Lee
AL

Alaina Lee

Human Resources Associate
Alec Covey
AC

Alec Covey

Production Associate
Alecky Alencar
AA

Alecky Alencar

First Friends Early Learning Coordinator/Fitness Childcare Coordinator
Alfredo Salmeron
AS

Alfredo Salmeron

Worship Associate
Amanda Brown
AB

Amanda Brown

Associate Director of Communications
Amber Willet
AW

Amber Willet

Single Parent and Blended Family Ministries Asst.
Amy Harrist
AH

Amy Harrist

MA, LPC
Amy Thorn
AT

Amy Thorn

Membership Services Director
AR

Andy Rodgers

Facilities Director
AZ

Ann Zallar

CornerBooks Librarian
Arica Worsham
AW

Arica Worsham

CornerBooks Assistant
Arie Floyd Uttecht
AFU

Arie Floyd Uttecht

OVC Global Associate
Ashlea Szanto
AS

Ashlea Szanto

MS, LPC
AK

Ashley Kiker

Clinical Therapist
Barbara Bond
BB

Barbara Bond

Safeguarding Assistant
Belen Fernandez
BF

Belen Fernandez

Special Needs Programming Associate
Ben Pritchett
BP

Ben Pritchett

Minister to Adult III
Bethany Aitken
BA

Bethany Aitken

Senior Graphic Designer
Bethany Howard
BH

Bethany Howard

Photographer
Betsy Jones
BJ

Betsy Jones

Bilingual Consultant (Spanish) | Supervisor: Adam Mason
Bev Gore
BG

Bev Gore

CornerBooks Assistant
Bill Emeott
BE

Bill Emeott

Minister to Children
Bill Murrell
BM

Bill Murrell

Hunt Retreat Director
Brad Talbert
BT

Brad Talbert

Married Adults Minister
BH

Brad Hodges

Harwin Ministry Director
Brady Sharp
BS

Brady Sharp

Student Ministry Associate
Brandon Ayers
BA

Brandon Ayers

Minister to Young Singles
Brenda Jimenez
BJ

Brenda Jimenez

Safeguarding Administrative Assistant
Brennen Simpson
BS

Brennen Simpson

NextGen Media Associate
Brianna Saunders
BS

Brianna Saunders

Director of Preschool & Kindergarten
Brittany Reeves
BR

Brittany Reeves

Worship Administrative Assistant & Uplift Kids' Choir Director
Cameron Scott
CS

Cameron Scott

FRC Front Desk
Candie Gonzales
CG

Candie Gonzales

Membership Services Associate
Carolina Elliston
CE

Carolina Elliston

LCSW
Caroline Simpson
CS

Caroline Simpson

Preteen Ministry Associate
Carolyn Arthur
CA

Carolyn Arthur

Loop Senior Adult Coordinator
Cathy Clemons
CC

Cathy Clemons

Executive Assistant
Chad Hamm
CH

Chad Hamm

Director of Operations
Cheryl Moffett
CM

Cheryl Moffett

Adult Education Executive Assistant
Cheryl Rogers
CR

Cheryl Rogers

MA, LMFT-S, LPC-S, EMDR
CH

Chris Heitman

Impact Ministry Associate
Chris Colee
CC

Chris Colee

Associate Minister of Worship
Chris Jee
CJ

Chris Jee

MA, LPC
Christi Smith
CS

Christi Smith

Director of Women's Ministry
Clark Reynolds
CR

Clark Reynolds

Missions Pastor
Claudia Reyes
CR

Claudia Reyes

Local Missions Services Director
Courtney Strong
CS

Courtney Strong

MA, LPC
Courtney Schisler
CS

Courtney Schisler

Executive Assistant to Pastor Gregg Matte
Daniel Suarez
DS

Daniel Suarez

Spanish Musical Director
Daniel Williams
DW

Daniel Williams

Minister to Special Needs Families
Dau Ayub
DA

Dau Ayub

Minister of Pastoral Care
David Tamez
DT

David Tamez

MA, LPC
Debbie Brown
DB

Debbie Brown

Associate Director of Fitness & Recreation
DP

Debbie Portilla

Pastoral Care Administrative Assistant
Denise Munton
DM

Denise Munton

JPMCC Office Manager / Family Team Admin
DP

Diane Prestridge

CornerBooks Assistant
Diane Bagby
DB

Diane Bagby

Pastoral Care Phase 2
Dianne Keel
DK

Dianne Keel

MA, LPC
Divya Fick
DF

Divya Fick

Administrative Assistant of Fitness & Recreation
Don Munton
DM

Don Munton

Minister to Adult II
Doug Bischoff
DB

Doug Bischoff

Next Generations Minister
Douglas Hernandez
DH

Douglas Hernandez

Community Engagement Minister
ES

Eay Sar

Ministry Associate
Edmee Micheli
EM

Edmee Micheli

Senior Graphic Designer
Emad Mossad
EM

Emad Mossad

MS, LPC
Emily Nguyen
EN

Emily Nguyen

Married Adults Event and Outreach Coordinator
Enrique Puig
EP

Enrique Puig

Spanish Interim Pastor
Eric Belvin
EB

Eric Belvin

Worship Associate
Eric Reed
ER

Eric Reed

Minister to Men and Assistant to the Minister of Education
Erin Thorn
ET

Erin Thorn

Membership Services Coordinator
Esther Barber
EB

Esther Barber

JPMCC Practice Manager
Ethan Schifelbein
ES

Ethan Schifelbein

College Coordinator
Evelyn Gonzalez
EG

Evelyn Gonzalez

Missionary Care Associate
GG

Genaro Guerrero

Loop Production Associate
Geniffer Roach
GR

Geniffer Roach

Hospitality Director
Grace Munoz
GM

Grace Munoz

Senior Adult Ministry Administrative Assistant
Grace Stewart
GS

Grace Stewart

Web Associate
Gracie Turrubiartes
GT

Gracie Turrubiartes

Executive Assistant to Dr. Stephen Trammell
Greg Curnutte
GC

Greg Curnutte

Associate Minister of Counseling Services, MAMFC, LPC-S
Gregg Matte
GM

Gregg Matte

Senior Pastor
Haley Henry
HH

Haley Henry

Associate Director of Human Resources
Hannah Ralston
HR

Hannah Ralston

Video Director
Hannah Rodriguez
HR

Hannah Rodriguez

Foster Care Coordinator
Hannah Mullennix
HM

Hannah Mullennix

Web Associate
Hannah Causey
HC

Hannah Causey

Practicum Counselor | Supervisor: Steve Crain
Harrison Sellers
HS

Harrison Sellers

Children’s Ministry Associate
Heather Henson
HH

Heather Henson

Legacy 68:5 Ministry Associate & Cypress Campus Coordinator
Holly Brugha
HB

Holly Brugha

Membership Associate – Special Projects
Hunter Mullennix
HM

Hunter Mullennix

College Ministry Associate
JM

James Murrell

Hunt Retreat Director
JJ

Jami Johnson

Production Administrative Assistant
Jarret Garber
JG

Jarret Garber

Minister to College and The5 Venue Pastor
Jason Ritch
JR

Jason Ritch

Daycation Administrative Assistant
Jeff Bumgardner
JB

Jeff Bumgardner

Minister of Worship
Jen Sharp
JS

Jen Sharp

CornerBooks Director
Jennifer Warren
JW

Jennifer Warren

Children’s Ministry Coordinator
Jennifer Griffith
JG

Jennifer Griffith

MA, LPC
Jennifer Brock
JB

Jennifer Brock

Practicum Counselor | Supervisor: Steve Crain
Jenny Ponce
JP

Jenny Ponce

Preschool & Kindergarten Ministries Life Bible Study Associate
Jenny Sheets
JS

Jenny Sheets

Safeguarding Director
JH

Jessica Horgan

Practicum Counselor, Supervisor: Adam Mason
Jill Barnhart
JB

Jill Barnhart

MABC, LPC-Associate | Supervisor: Steve Crain
Jilliane Velazco
JV

Jilliane Velazco

Summit Ministry Assistant
Joaquin Gonzalez
JG

Joaquin Gonzalez

Local Missions Facilities Manager
JD

Joe Dougharty

Minister to SPF Blended Family
JF

John French

Minister to Middle School Students
Jonathan Olmos
JO

Jonathan Olmos

Loop Production Director
Jordan Sparling
JS

Jordan Sparling

NextGen Administrative Assistant
JJ

Josephine Juarez

Receptionist
Josh Bagby
JB

Josh Bagby

IT Technician
Juana Vargas
JV

Juana Vargas

Faith Center Support
Judy Stewart
JS

Judy Stewart

Adult Ministries Administrative Assistant
Justin Seale
JS

Justin Seale

Minister of Missions Engagement
Karen Fuchs
KF

Karen Fuchs

Practicum Counselor | Supervisor: Steve Crain
Karina Bazaldua
KB

Karina Bazaldua

Missions Partnership Director
Katie Muñoz
KM

Katie Muñoz

Preschool Administrative Assistant
Kayla Cradit
KC

Kayla Cradit

Student Ministry Associate
Kelly Laughlin
KL

Kelly Laughlin

Married Adults Administrative Assistant
Kelsey Engel
KE

Kelsey Engel

Missionary Care Director
Kevin Spivey
KS

Kevin Spivey

Minister of Prayer and Connection
Kim Shelby
KS

Kim Shelby

Associate Director of Children's Ministries
Kim Willey
KW

Kim Willey

Preschool & Kindergarten LBS 2's Coordinator
Kori Odior
KO

Kori Odior

MEd, LPC-Associate | Supervisor: Greg Curnutte
Koyenum Okonma
KO

Koyenum Okonma

JPMCC Premarital Coordinator / Admin
Kristen John
KJ

Kristen John

Practicum Counselor | Supervisor: Steve Crain
Kristi Campbell
KC

Kristi Campbell

Legacy 68:5 Administrative Assistant
Kristin Scott
KS

Kristin Scott

Missions Administrative Assistant
Kristin Britt
KB

Kristin Britt

MA, LPC
Kristy Norris
KN

Kristy Norris

Practicum Counselor | Supervisor: Steve Crain
Lanie Allred
LA

Lanie Allred

NextGen Associate
Lara McClurkin
LM

Lara McClurkin

Special Needs Family Ministry Education Assistant
Laura Trotta
LT

Laura Trotta

Missions Mobilization Associate
LB

Laura Benavides

Operations Administrative Assistant
Le’Cendra Kendrick
LK

Le’Cendra Kendrick

FRC Front Desk Manager
Leah Rabke
LR

Leah Rabke

Young Singles Administrative Assistant
Leslie Mai
LM

Leslie Mai

Preschool & Kindergarten LBS Babies Coordinator
LV

Liliana Velasquez

FC Harwin Food Pantry Manager
Linda Sproule
LS

Linda Sproule

Student Ministry Assistant
Lisa Calvert
LC

Lisa Calvert

Women’s Ministry Coordinator
Lisa Eason
LE

Lisa Eason

Preschool & Kindergarten LBS 3’s Coordinator
Liz Mindiola
LM

Liz Mindiola

Recreation Associate/Daycation Director
Lizz Calderon
LC

Lizz Calderon

MA, LPC
Luke Reed
LR

Luke Reed

FRC Front Desk
Marcus Rodriguez
MR

Marcus Rodriguez

Minister of Evangelism and Mobilization
Marelly Alarcon
MA

Marelly Alarcon

Spanish Administrative Assistant
Maria José Estrella
MJE

Maria José Estrella

Director of Human Resources
Maribel Bailey
MB

Maribel Bailey

Preschool & Kindergarten Employee Associate
MU

Marinec Urdaneta

Faith Center Spring Branch Pantry Manager
Marisol Ramos
MR

Marisol Ramos

Benevolence Director
Mark Nasso
MN

Mark Nasso

Design Manager
Mark Bradley
MB

Mark Bradley

Maintenance / Facilities Associate
Marshall Rorie
MR

Marshall Rorie

Lead Counselor - Cypress
Mary Ring
MR

Mary Ring

MAMFC, LPC-S, LMFT-S, RPT-S
Mary Katherine Hassebrock
MKH

Mary Katherine Hassebrock

Director of Communications
Mayra Lucio
ML

Mayra Lucio

Preschool & Kindergarten Programming Associate
Mayra Gracia
MG

Mayra Gracia

Hospitality and Facilities Administrative Assistant
MM

Meagan McAuliffe

Student Administrative Assistant
Megan Pavelka
MP

Megan Pavelka

First Friends Early Learning Coordinator
Megan Lee
ML

Megan Lee

Summit Women’s and Events Associate
Megan Kersten
MK

Megan Kersten

Women's Administrative Assistant
Michelle Ferrell
MF

Michelle Ferrell

Safeguarding Administrator
Mike Phillips
MP

Mike Phillips

Pastoral Care Administrative Assistant
Miranda Robledo
MR

Miranda Robledo

Preschool & Kindergarten Ministries Special Events Associate
Monica Holiday
MH

Monica Holiday

Lead Mental Health Coach/Counseling Admin
Monica Moawde
MM

Monica Moawde

MA, LPC-Associate | Supervisor: Greg Curnutte
Myles Schutte
MS

Myles Schutte

Addictions Specialist, MA, LPC, CSAT
NR

Natalie Rieke

Student Ministry Assistant
Natalie Ocansey
NO

Natalie Ocansey

Practicum Counselor | Supervisor: Steve Crain
ND

Natalie Dindorf

Practicum Counselor
Nate Finn
NF

Nate Finn

Security Director
NC

Nayeli Contreras

Faith Center Administrative Assistant
Nikki Moss
NM

Nikki Moss

School of Fine Arts Director
Noah Stewart
NS

Noah Stewart

Production Associate
Nolberto Alvarenga
NA

Nolberto Alvarenga

Video Production Associate
Pam Collins
PC

Pam Collins

Admin Asst. to Gregg Matte
Pamela Washington
PW

Pamela Washington

MA, LPC
Patrick Haley
PH

Patrick Haley

Adult II Administrative Assistant
PR

Peejayé Robins

Practicum Counselor, Supervisor: Steve Crain
Phoebe Swann
PS

Phoebe Swann

College Ministry Intern
Rachel Knight
RK

Rachel Knight

JPMCC Financial Administrative Assistant
Rae Edwards
RE

Rae Edwards

Children's Ministry Admin Asst.
Raul Caban
RC

Raul Caban

Men's Ministry Administrative Assistant
Reilly McCleskey
RM

Reilly McCleskey

The5 Assistant
Richard Cozart
RC

Richard Cozart

MA, LPC
RH

Robert Howard

Executive Chef
Robert Revenaugh
RR

Robert Revenaugh

MS, LPC
Ron P'Pool
RP

Ron P'Pool

Missionary Care Family Advocate
Rosemary P'Pool
RP

Rosemary P'Pool

Consultant | Supervisor: Steve Crain
Ryan Glasscock
RG

Ryan Glasscock

Summit Ministry Associate
SP

Sam Parker

Pastoral Care
Sandra Cox
SC

Sandra Cox

Preschool & Kindergarten LBS Sunday Evening Coordinator
Sarah Salazar
SS

Sarah Salazar

Senior Designer
Sarah Iskander
SI

Sarah Iskander

MS, LPC-Associate | Supervisor: Greg Curnutte
Sarah Bade
SB

Sarah Bade

MS, LPC-Associate | Supervisor: Steve Crain
Shannon Rademacher
SR

Shannon Rademacher

Missionary Care Property Assistant
SM

Shaun McClard

Production
SL

Sheylla Lopez

Apartment Ministry Coordinator
Sophia Garza
SG

Sophia Garza

Women’s Ministry Assistant
Stacey Graham
SG

Stacey Graham

Digital Media Manager
Stephen Trammell
ST

Stephen Trammell

Executive Pastor
Steve Crain
SC

Steve Crain

Clinical Director, MA, LPC-S
Suzanne Rose
SR

Suzanne Rose

Practicum Counselor | Supervisor: Steve Crain
Tim Cates
TC

Tim Cates

Minister of Music - Instrumental Music
Tim Young
TY

Tim Young

Minister of Education
TG

Tim Garrett

MA, Consultant | Supervisor: Greg Curnutte
Toni Steere
TS

Toni Steere

Director of Legacy 68:5
Tony Bianco
TB

Tony Bianco

Minister to Students
Tori Hankey
TH

Tori Hankey

MA, LPC-Associate | Supervisor: Adam Mason
Whitney Hill
WH

Whitney Hill

Children’s Ministry Coordinator
Yesu Chum
YC

Yesu Chum

Children's Ministry Associate
Yoselin Martinez
YM

Yoselin Martinez

Preschool & Kindergarten LBS 4's Coordinator
Yoshi Haddad
YH

Yoshi Haddad

Director of Production
Yvonne Alcaraz
YA

Yvonne Alcaraz

Preschool & Kindergarten LBS Kindergarten Coordinator