Meet Our Team

The Loop Campus

Everyone

LEADERSHIP



Gregg Matte
GM

Gregg Matte

Senior Pastor
David Self
DS

David Self

Executive Pastor
Stephen Smith
SS

Stephen Smith

Gathering Pastor
William Taylor
WT

William Taylor

Missions Pastor

EVERYONE



Aaron Bunker
AB

Aaron Bunker

MA, LPC
AP

Abigail Perez

First Friends Early Learning Director
Adam Mason
AM

Adam Mason

Minister of Counseling Services, MAMFC, LPC-S
Adam Dunlap
AD

Adam Dunlap

Director of Fitness & Recreation Ministry
AR

Adela Rushing

MA, LPC
Aimee Gomez
AG

Aimee Gomez

Communications Associate
Alisha Wilson
AW

Alisha Wilson

Missions Associate
Alison Moody
AM

Alison Moody

Web Associate
Amber Willet
AW

Amber Willet

Financial Services Associate / Single Parent Family Coordinator
Ameer Omar
AO

Ameer Omar

Missions Associate
Amos Richardson
AR

Amos Richardson

Facilities Associate / Housekeeping
Amy Baker
AB

Amy Baker

Membership Associate for Special Projects
Amy Harrist
AH

Amy Harrist

MA, LPC-INTERN
AR

Andy Rodgers

Facilities Director
AZ

Ann Zallar

CornerBooks Librarian
AM

Ashley Mann

MA, LPC-INTERN
Aubrey Hester
AH

Aubrey Hester

Preteen Associate
Barry Walcheck
BW

Barry Walcheck

Associate Director of Operations
Becca McPhetridge
BM

Becca McPhetridge

CornerBooks Assistant
Becca Wooldridge
BW

Becca Wooldridge

Girls Ministry Associate & Administrative Assistant
Becca Angelo
BA

Becca Angelo

Member Services Manager
Ben Pritchett
BP

Ben Pritchett

Minister of Education
Betsy Contreras
BC

Betsy Contreras

Bilingual Consultant (Spanish)
Betsy Walker
BW

Betsy Walker

Financial Services Administrative Assistant
Bev Gore
BG

Bev Gore

CornerBooks Assistant
Bill Murrell
BM

Bill Murrell

Hunt Retreat Director
Blenda Cox
BC

Blenda Cox

Membership Director
Bob Stroud
BS

Bob Stroud

First HOPE Job Ministry Coordinator
Brad Talbert
BT

Brad Talbert

Minister to Married Young Adults
Brady Sharp
BS

Brady Sharp

Missions Internship Director
Brent Hammond
BH

Brent Hammond

Food Pantry/ Clothes Closet Food Manager
Brianna Saunders
BS

Brianna Saunders

Life Bible Study Associate
Brittani Ward
BW

Brittani Ward

CornerBooks Assistant
Brittany Johnson
BJ

Brittany Johnson

Administrative Assistant of Fitness & Recreation
Candie Gonzales
CG

Candie Gonzales

Membership Services Associate
Carolyn O'Neal
CO

Carolyn O'Neal

Director of Women's Ministry
Cathy Clemons
CC

Cathy Clemons

Executive Assistant
Chad Hamm
CH

Chad Hamm

Director of Operations
Charlene Young
CY

Charlene Young

M.Ed, LPC-INTERN
Charles Poor
CP

Charles Poor

Minister of Counseling Emeritus & Staff Liaison to Deacons
Cheryl Rodgers
CR

Cheryl Rodgers

MA, LMFT-S, LPC-S, EMDR
CH

Chris Heitman

Ministry Associate
Christian Galindo
CG

Christian Galindo

Production Associate
Cindy Robinson
CR

Cindy Robinson

Director of Human Resources
Claudia Reyes
CR

Claudia Reyes

Faith Center Associate Director
Cliff Bryant
CB

Cliff Bryant

Financial Services Director
Courtney Harris
CH

Courtney Harris

Children's Ministry Associate
Courtney Schisler
CS

Courtney Schisler

Executive Assistant to Pastor Gregg Matte
Cynthia Barkley
CB

Cynthia Barkley

Counseling Ministry Associate, Ph.D., LPC
Damen Sistrunk
DS

Damen Sistrunk

Culinary Service Manager
Dana Moya
DM

Dana Moya

Financial Services Asst / Accounts Payable
Daniel Williams
DW

Daniel Williams

Director of Special Needs
Dau Ayub
DA

Dau Ayub

Pastoral Care Associate
David Self
DS

David Self

Executive Pastor
DT

David Tamez

Consultant
DT

Debbie Thompson

Education Executive Assistant
Debbie Pittman
DP

Debbie Pittman

Clothes Closet & Food Pantry Coordinator
Debbie Brown
DB

Debbie Brown

Associate Director of Fitness & Recreation
Dena Chuang
DC

Dena Chuang

MA, LPC
Denise Munton
DM

Denise Munton

Pastoral Care Administrative Assistant
Derek Nease
DN

Derek Nease

Minister of Campus Development
Diane Bagby
DB

Diane Bagby

Administration Executive Assistant
Don Koch
DK

Don Koch

Director of Worship - Music Publishing
Don Munton
DM

Don Munton

Minister to Young Single Adults/Single Adults Late 30s to 50s/Single Parent Families
Dora Bolin
DB

Dora Bolin

Worship Assistant
Doug Bischoff
DB

Doug Bischoff

Next Generations Minister
Dylan Pierson
DP

Dylan Pierson

Children's Ministry Associate
Elizabeth Walters
EW

Elizabeth Walters

LBS PreK & Kindergarten Coordinator
Emily Nguyen
EN

Emily Nguyen

First Friends Early Learning Coordinator
Emily Odom
EO

Emily Odom

MA, LPC-INTERN
Eric Belvin
EB

Eric Belvin

Worship Associate
Eric Reed
ER

Eric Reed

Minister to Men and Assistant to the Minister of Education
Erin Robison
ER

Erin Robison

M. Ed, LPC
Esther Barber
EB

Esther Barber

Practice Manager
Faith Martinez
FM

Faith Martinez

MACC, LPC-Intern
Fran Alberti
FA

Fran Alberti

Pastoral Care Administrative Assistant
GI

Gabriel Ianculovici

Missions Associate
Geniffer Roach
GR

Geniffer Roach

NextGen Executive Assistant
Greg Curnutte
GC

Greg Curnutte

Associate Minister of Counseling Services, MAMFC, LPC-S
Gregg Matte
GM

Gregg Matte

Senior Pastor
Hannah Ralston
HR

Hannah Ralston

Administrative Assistant
Heather Connolly
HC

Heather Connolly

Ministry Associate
Holly Crain
HC

Holly Crain

Single Parent Families Ministries Associate
Holly Brugha
HB

Holly Brugha

Membership Services Administrative Assistant
Huston McComb
HM

Huston McComb

Associate Minister of Counselor Education, MA, LPC-S
James Jones
JJ

James Jones

Men's Ministry Coordinator
Jan Butterfras
JB

Jan Butterfras

Special Events Director
Janette Arterburn
JA

Janette Arterburn

Pastoral Care Administrative Assistant
Jarret Garber
JG

Jarret Garber

Director of College Ministries
Jasie Boyd
JB

Jasie Boyd

LCSW, LCDC
Jeanne Bolin
JB

Jeanne Bolin

Administrative Assistant
Jen Lewis
JL

Jen Lewis

Houston 1:8 Associate Coordinator
JG

Jennifer Griffith

MA, LPC
Jenny Sheets
JS

Jenny Sheets

NextGen Ministry Assistant
Jessica Loussambou
JL

Jessica Loussambou

Faith Center Ministry Assistant
JR

Jessica Ramirez

Events Supervisor
JR

Jody Rodgers

Communications Coordinator
John Bolin
JB

John Bolin

Minister of Worship & Arts
John LaCarter
JL

John LaCarter

Project Manager
John Barnhart
JB

John Barnhart

MA, LPC
JG

John Gunn

IT Director
John Adams
JA

John Adams

Consultant
Jolie Garcia
JG

Jolie Garcia

Administrative Assistant
Josh Alexander
JA

Josh Alexander

Senior Graphic Designer
Josh Harris
JH

Josh Harris

Worship Associate - Student Worship
Joshua Bagby
JB

Joshua Bagby

Program Associate
Joy Harris
JH

Joy Harris

Director of High 5 Kids' Choir
Judy Stewart
JS

Judy Stewart

Adult Ministries Administrative Assistant
Julianne Kho
JK

Julianne Kho

Administrative Assistant
Julie Lehman
JL

Julie Lehman

Preschool & Kindergarten LBS 3's Coordinator
Justin Holcomb
JH

Justin Holcomb

Minister to Students
Justin Seale
JS

Justin Seale

Associate Director, Faith Center - Harwin
Karen Hull
KH

Karen Hull

MA, LPC
Karina Bazaldua
KB

Karina Bazaldua

Executive Assistant
Katie Ashby
KA

Katie Ashby

MA, LPC
Kelli Meyer
KM

Kelli Meyer

Programming Associate, 2's Coordinator
Kelly Laughlin
KL

Kelly Laughlin

Membership Services Asst
Kendra Brunson
KB

Kendra Brunson

MA, LPC-Intern
Kevin Spivey
KS

Kevin Spivey

Minister of Assimilation
Kim Shelby
KS

Kim Shelby

Associate Director of Children's Ministries
Kristen Malott
KM

Kristen Malott

Preschool & Kindergarten Worship / Event Childcare Associate
Kristy Nguyen
KN

Kristy Nguyen

Administrative Assistant
Lauren Buckner
LB

Lauren Buckner

Graphic Designer
Lauren Rushton
LR

Lauren Rushton

MA, LPC-Intern
Lexi Swaim
LS

Lexi Swaim

Morning Shift Manager
Linda Sproule
LS

Linda Sproule

Student Ministry Assistant
LC

Lizz Calderon

MA, LPC-INTERN
Lori Tapley
LT

Lori Tapley

Legacy 685 Administrative Assistant
Lynn Watson
LW

Lynn Watson

Receptionist
Maggie Torres
MT

Maggie Torres

Faith Center Administrative Assistant
Maria Estrella
ME

Maria Estrella

Human Resources Assistant
Maribel Bailey
MB

Maribel Bailey

Employee Associate
Marisol Ramos
MR

Marisol Ramos

Ministry Assistant / Benevolence
Mark Nasso
MN

Mark Nasso

Senior Graphic Designer
Mark Bradley
MB

Mark Bradley

Maintenance / Facilities Associate
Mary Roberts
MR

Mary Roberts

Financial Services Assistant
Mary Ring
MR

Mary Ring

MAMFC, LPC-S, LMFT-S, RPT-S
MEW

Mary Ellen Walcheck

CornerBooks Director
Maya Graves
MG

Maya Graves

LMSW
Mayra Lucio
ML

Mayra Lucio

Fitness Childcare Coordinator
Melinda Scurlock
MS

Melinda Scurlock

Director of Preschool & Kindergarten
Mervin Machuca
MM

Mervin Machuca

Director of the School of Fine Arts and Worship Associate
Michael Mitchell
MM

Michael Mitchell

Counseling Center Office Manager
Mike Harvey
MH

Mike Harvey

Minister to Preteens
Mike Phillips
MP

Mike Phillips

Adult III Ministries Associate
Miranda Robledo
MR

Miranda Robledo

1s Coordinator/First First Friends Early Learning Assistant
Morgan Norrell
MN

Morgan Norrell

MA, LPC-Intern
MS

Myles Schutte

Consultant
Nancy Taylor
NT

Nancy Taylor

T.A.G. Coordinator
Nate Finn
NF

Nate Finn

Director of Security
Nguyen Nguyen
NN

Nguyen Nguyen

Web Manager
Nick Rosenbaum
NR

Nick Rosenbaum

Director of Production
Nikki Soika
NS

Nikki Soika

Family Team / Accounting Administrative Assistant
Pam Collins
PC

Pam Collins

Admin Asst. to Gregg Matte
Patty Wilson
PW

Patty Wilson

Interoffice Mail Assistant
Paul Gilmore
PG

Paul Gilmore

Recreation Associate
Peggy Jones
PJ

Peggy Jones

Hope House Ministry Coordinator
Penny Nehring
PN

Penny Nehring

Administrative Assistant
Phyllis Wells
PW

Phyllis Wells

M. Ed, LPC-Intern
Quimi Alaniz
QA

Quimi Alaniz

Student Ministry Worship Leader
Rae Edwards
RE

Rae Edwards

Children's Ministry Admin Asst.
Rebecca Hixson
RH

Rebecca Hixson

MA, LPC
Rick Jones
RJ

Rick Jones

Minister of Pastoral Care
Ryan Langford
RL

Ryan Langford

Minister of Music - Bands & Singers
Sarah Lee
SL

Sarah Lee

Administrative Assistant
Sarah Salazar
SS

Sarah Salazar

Senior Designer
Scotty Sanders
SS

Scotty Sanders

Faith Center Director
Sherry Oradat
SO

Sherry Oradat

Pastoral Care Administrative Assistant
Skyler Womack
SW

Skyler Womack

Missions Associate
Spencer Jones
SJ

Spencer Jones

High School Student Minister
Stephen Smith
SS

Stephen Smith

Gathering Pastor
Steven Murray
SM

Steven Murray

Director of Communications
Susan Mayoli
SM

Susan Mayoli

Married Young Adults Administrative Assistant
Thien Phan
TP

Thien Phan

Heartland Coordinator
Tim Young
TY

Tim Young

Adults Minister
Tom Westmoreland
TW

Tom Westmoreland

Evening Shift Manager
Toni Steere
TS

Toni Steere

Legacy 685 Director
Tony Bianco
TB

Tony Bianco

Middle School Student Minister
Torrance Wilson
TW

Torrance Wilson

Front Desk Manager
Tracie Bowman
TB

Tracie Bowman

Adults I & III Administrative Assistant
VB

Vickie Baber

MA, LPC-Intern
Wendy Dewlen
WD

Wendy Dewlen

Outreach Assistant
William Taylor
WT

William Taylor

Missions Pastor
Wynter Troy
WT

Wynter Troy

Administrative Assistant, PMP Coordinator
YH

Yoshi Haddad

Audio Director