Meet Our Team

The Loop Campus

Everyone

LEADERSHIP



Gregg Matte
GM

Gregg Matte

Senior Pastor
David Self
DS

David Self

Executive Pastor
Stephen Smith
SS

Stephen Smith

Multisite Pastor

EVERYONE



Aaron Bunker
AB

Aaron Bunker

MA, LPC
Abigail Perez
AP

Abigail Perez

First Friends Early Learning Director
Adam Dunlap
AD

Adam Dunlap

Director of Fitness & Recreation Ministry
Adam Mason
AM

Adam Mason

Minister of Counseling Services, MAMFC, LPC-S, CSAT
AR

Adela Rushing

MA, LPC
Agustin Trujillo
AT

Agustin Trujillo

Production Associate
Aimee Gomez
AG

Aimee Gomez

Communications Associate
Alec Covey
AC

Alec Covey

Production Associate
Alessia Madkins
AM

Alessia Madkins

MA, LPC
AS

Alfredo Salmeron

Worship Associate
Alison Moody
AM

Alison Moody

Web Associate
Ameer Omar
AO

Ameer Omar

Minister of Mobilization
Amos Richardson
AR

Amos Richardson

Facilities Associate / Housekeeping
Amy Baker
AB

Amy Baker

Membership Associate for Special Projects
Amy Harrist
AH

Amy Harrist

MA, LPC
AR

Andy Rodgers

Facilities Director
AL

Angela Longoria

Practicum Student | Supervisor: Mary Ring
AZ

Ann Zallar

CornerBooks Librarian
Anne Kemp
AK

Anne Kemp

Accounting Manager
AM

Ashley Morse

Education Executive Assistant
Ashley Baughman
AB

Ashley Baughman

MA, LPC-INTERN | Supervisor: Cynthia Barkley
Barry Walcheck
BW

Barry Walcheck

Associate Director of Operations
Becca McPhetridge
BM

Becca McPhetridge

CornerBooks Assistant
Becca Wooldridge
BW

Becca Wooldridge

Girls Ministry Associate & Administrative Assistant
Becky Lee
BL

Becky Lee

MA, LPC-INTERN | Supervisor: Greg Curnutte
Belen Fernandez
BF

Belen Fernandez

Special Needs Programming Associate
Ben Pritchett
BP

Ben Pritchett

Minister of Education
Bethany Wilson
BW

Bethany Wilson

Graphic Designer
Betsy Contreras
BC

Betsy Contreras

Bilingual Consultant (Spanish)
Betsy Walker
BW

Betsy Walker

Financial Services Assistant
Bev Gore
BG

Bev Gore

CornerBooks Assistant
Bill Emeott
BE

Bill Emeott

Minister to Children
Bill Murrell
BM

Bill Murrell

Hunt Retreat Director
Blenda Cox
BC

Blenda Cox

Membership Director
Bob Stroud
BS

Bob Stroud

First HOPE Job Ministry Coordinator
Brad Talbert
BT

Brad Talbert

Minister to Married Young Adults
Brady Sharp
BS

Brady Sharp

Missions Internship Director
Brent Hammond
BH

Brent Hammond

Food Pantry/ Clothes Closet Food Manager
Brianna Saunders
BS

Brianna Saunders

Life Bible Study Associate
Brittany Johnson
BJ

Brittany Johnson

Administrative Assistant of Fitness & Recreation
Candie Gonzales
CG

Candie Gonzales

Membership Services Associate
Carolyn O'Neal
CO

Carolyn O'Neal

Director of Women's Ministry
Cathy Clemons
CC

Cathy Clemons

Executive Assistant
Chad Hamm
CH

Chad Hamm

Director of Operations
Charlene Young
CY

Charlene Young

M.Ed, LPC-INTERN | Supervisor: Cynthia Barkley
Charles Poor
CP

Charles Poor

Minister of Counseling Emeritus & Staff Liaison to Deacons
Cheryl Rogers
CR

Cheryl Rogers

MA, LMFT-S, LPC-S, EMDR
CH

Chris Heitman

Ministry Associate
Chris Colee
CC

Chris Colee

Worship Associate - Student Music
Chris Jee
CJ

Chris Jee

MA, LPC-INTERN | Supervisor: Cynthia Barkley
Christian Galindo
CG

Christian Galindo

Production Associate
Cindy Robinson
CR

Cindy Robinson

Director of Human Resources
Clark Reynolds
CR

Clark Reynolds

Director of Missions
Claudia Reyes
CR

Claudia Reyes

Faith Center Associate Director
Connie Kelly
CK

Connie Kelly

MA, MS Consultant | Supervisor: Cynthia Barkley
Courtney Harris
CH

Courtney Harris

Children's Ministry Associate
Courtney Schisler
CS

Courtney Schisler

Executive Assistant to Pastor Gregg Matte
Cynthia Barkley
CB

Cynthia Barkley

Clinical Director, JPMCC, Ph.D., LPC-S, CSAT
Damen Sistrunk
DS

Damen Sistrunk

Culinary Service Manager
Daniel Williams
DW

Daniel Williams

Minister to Special Needs Families
Dau Ayub
DA

Dau Ayub

Minister of Pastoral Care
David Self
DS

David Self

Executive Pastor
Debbie Brown
DB

Debbie Brown

Associate Director of Fitness & Recreation
DP

Debbie Portilla

Administrative Assistant
Demetri Stafford
DS

Demetri Stafford

Recreation Ministry Assistant
Denise Munton
DM

Denise Munton

JPMCC Office Manager / Family Team Admin
DP

Diane Prestridge

CornerBooks Assistant
Diane Bagby
DB

Diane Bagby

Administration Executive Assistant
DK

Dianne Keel

MA, LPC-INTERN | Supervisor: Mary Ring
Don Munton
DM

Don Munton

Minister to Young Single Adults/Single Adults Late 30s to 50s/Single Parent Families
Dora Bolin
DB

Dora Bolin

Worship Assistant
Doug Bischoff
DB

Doug Bischoff

Next Generations Minister
Dylan Pierson
DP

Dylan Pierson

Children's Ministry Associate
Edna Lee
EL

Edna Lee

MA, LPC-S
Edward Lawrence
EL

Edward Lawrence

Digital Media Manager
Elise Nelius
EN

Elise Nelius

MS, LPC-INTERN | Supervisor: Greg Curnutte
EC

Endy Consolabe

Coordinator for Heart2Heart Volunteers
Eric Belvin
EB

Eric Belvin

Worship Associate
Eric Reed
ER

Eric Reed

Minister to Men and Assistant to the Minister of Education
Erin Robison
ER

Erin Robison

M. Ed, LPC
Esther Barber
EB

Esther Barber

Practice Manager
Faith Martinez
FM

Faith Martinez

MACC, LPC-INTERN | Supervisor: Greg Curnutte
Fran Alberti
FA

Fran Alberti

Pastoral Care Administrative Assistant
Gabriel Ianculovici
GI

Gabriel Ianculovici

Minister of Prayer & Connection
Geniffer Roach
GR

Geniffer Roach

NextGen Executive Assistant
Greg Curnutte
GC

Greg Curnutte

Associate Minister of Counseling Services, MAMFC, LPC-S
Gregg Matte
GM

Gregg Matte

Senior Pastor
Hannah Ralston
HR

Hannah Ralston

Video Director
Heather Henson
HH

Heather Henson

Ministry Assistant
Holly Crain
HC

Holly Crain

Single Parent Families Ministries Associate
Holly Brugha
HB

Holly Brugha

Membership Services Administrative Assistant
Jan Butterfras
JB

Jan Butterfras

Special Events Director
Jarret Garber
JG

Jarret Garber

Minister to College Students
Jasie Boyd
JB

Jasie Boyd

LCSW, LCDC
Jeanne Bolin
JB

Jeanne Bolin

Administrative Assistant
Jen Lewis
JL

Jen Lewis

CornerBooks Ministry Assistant
Jennifer Griffith
JG

Jennifer Griffith

MA, LPC
Jenny Sheets
JS

Jenny Sheets

NextGen Ministry Assistant
Jessica Loussambou
JL

Jessica Loussambou

Faith Center Ministry Assistant
JR

Jody Rogers

Communications Coordinator
John Bolin
JB

John Bolin

Minister of Worship & Arts
John LaCarter
JL

John LaCarter

Project Manager
JG

John Gunn

IT Director
John Adams
JA

John Adams

MA, LPC-INTERN | Supervisor: Adam Mason
Jolie Garcia
JG

Jolie Garcia

Legacy 685 Administrative Assistant
JO

Jonathan Olmos

Production Associate
Josephine Roh
JR

Josephine Roh

M.Ed, LPC-INTERN | Supervisor: Greg Curnutte
Josh Alexander
JA

Josh Alexander

Senior Graphic Designer
Josh Harris
JH

Josh Harris

Worship Associate
Joshua Bagby
JB

Joshua Bagby

Program Associate
Joy Harris
JH

Joy Harris

Director of High 5 Kids' Choir
Judy Stewart
JS

Judy Stewart

Adult Ministries Administrative Assistant
Julianne Kho
JK

Julianne Kho

Administrative Assistant
Julie Lehman
JL

Julie Lehman

Preschool & Kindergarten LBS 3's Coordinator
Justin Holcomb
JH

Justin Holcomb

Minister to Students
Justin Seale
JS

Justin Seale

Director of Local Missions
JB

Justin Bond

M. Ed, LPC-Intern | Supervisor: Cynthia Barkley
Karina Bazaldua
KB

Karina Bazaldua

Executive Assistant
Kelli Meyer
KM

Kelli Meyer

Programming Associate, 2's Coordinator
Kelly Laughlin
KL

Kelly Laughlin

Membership Services Asst
KE

Kelsey Engle

Missionary Care Associate
Kevin Spivey
KS

Kevin Spivey

Minister of Assimilation
Kim Shelby
KS

Kim Shelby

Associate Director of Children's Ministries
Koyenum Okonma
KO

Koyenum Okonma

Administrative Assistant / Pre-Marital Admin
Kristen Malott
KM

Kristen Malott

Preschool & Kindergarten Worship / Event Childcare Associate
Kristin Britt
KB

Kristin Britt

MA, LPC-INTERN | Supervisor: Greg Curnutte
Kristy Nguyen
KN

Kristy Nguyen

Administrative Assistant
Lara McClurkin
LM

Lara McClurkin

Special Needs Family Ministry Education Assistant
Laura Trujillo
LT

Laura Trujillo

Summit Major Events Coordinator
Leticia Ruata
LR

Leticia Ruata

Preschool & Kindergarten LBS 4's/K's Coordinator
Linda Sproule
LS

Linda Sproule

Student Ministry Assistant
Lizz Calderon
LC

Lizz Calderon

MA, LPC-INTERN | Supervisor: Greg Curnutte
Lori Tapley
LT

Lori Tapley

Legacy 685 Ministry Associate
Lynn Watson
LW

Lynn Watson

Receptionist
Madison Bradley
MB

Madison Bradley

MA, LPC-INTERN | Supervisor: Audrey Omenson
Margie Sanders
MS

Margie Sanders

MA, LPC-Intern | Supervisor: Steve Crain
Maria Estrella
ME

Maria Estrella

Human Resources Assistant
Maribel Bailey
MB

Maribel Bailey

Employee Associate
Marisol Ramos
MR

Marisol Ramos

Ministry Assistant / Benevolence
Mark Nasso
MN

Mark Nasso

Senior Graphic Designer
Mark Bradley
MB

Mark Bradley

Maintenance / Facilities Associate
Mary Roberts
MR

Mary Roberts

Financial Services Assistant
Mary Ring
MR

Mary Ring

MAMFC, LPC-S, LMFT-S, RPT-S
MEW

Mary Ellen Walcheck

CornerBooks Director
Maya Graves
MG

Maya Graves

LMSW
Mayra Lucio
ML

Mayra Lucio

LBS Evening Coordinator
Melinda Scurlock
MS

Melinda Scurlock

Director of Preschool & Kindergarten
Mervin Machuca
MM

Mervin Machuca

Director of the School of Fine Arts and Worship Associate
Michael Mitchell
MM

Michael Mitchell

HIPAA Privacy and Security Officer
Mike Phillips
MP

Mike Phillips

Adult III Ministries Associate
Mike Harvey
MH

Mike Harvey

Minister to Preteens
Miranda Robledo
MR

Miranda Robledo

1s Coordinator / First Friends Early Learning Assistant
Myles Schutte
MS

Myles Schutte

MAMFC, LPC-INTERN | Supervisor: Greg Curnutte
Nancy Taylor
NT

Nancy Taylor

T.A.G. Coordinator
Nate Finn
NF

Nate Finn

Director of Security
NC

Nayeli Contreras

Faith Center Administrative Assistant
Nguyen Nguyen
NN

Nguyen Nguyen

Web Manager
Olufolake Ike
OI

Olufolake Ike

MA, Consultant | Supervisor: Mary Ring
Pam Collins
PC

Pam Collins

Admin Asst. to Gregg Matte
Pamela Washington
PW

Pamela Washington

MA, LPC-Intern | Supervisor: Greg Curnutte
Peggy Jones
PJ

Peggy Jones

Hope House Ministry Coordinator
Penny Nehring
PN

Penny Nehring

Administrative Assistant
Priscila Robledo
PR

Priscila Robledo

Fitness Childcare Coordinator
Rae Edwards
RE

Rae Edwards

Children's Ministry Admin Asst.
RM

Rebekah McKinney

Practicum Student | Supervisor: Steve Crain
Redd McGehee
RM

Redd McGehee

Recreation Associate
Richard Cozart
RC

Richard Cozart

Practicum Student | Supervisor: Cynthia Barkley
Robert Revenaugh
RR

Robert Revenaugh

MS, LPC
Ruth Stanton
RS

Ruth Stanton

Prayer & Assimilation Associate
Ryan Langford
RL

Ryan Langford

Minister of Music - Bands & Singers
SP

Sam Parker

Pastoral Care Ministry Associate
Sarah Salazar
SS

Sarah Salazar

Senior Designer
Sarah Lee
SL

Sarah Lee

Project Coordinator
Sarah Iskander
SI

Sarah Iskander

MS, Consultant | Supervisor: Cynthia Barkley
Shayna Brown
SB

Shayna Brown

Legacy 685 Family Advocate
Skylar Shores
SS

Skylar Shores

Practicum Student | Supervisor: Greg Curnutte
Skyler Womack
SW

Skyler Womack

Minister of Missionary Care & Projects
Stephen Smith
SS

Stephen Smith

Multisite Pastor
Steve Crain
SC

Steve Crain

Counseling Ministry Associate – Life Transitions, MA, LPC
Steven Murray
SM

Steven Murray

Director of Communications
Susan Mayoli
SM

Susan Mayoli

Married Young Adults Administrative Assistant
Thien Phan
TP

Thien Phan

Heartland Coordinator
TC

Tim Cates

Minister of Music - Instrumental Music
Tim Young
TY

Tim Young

Adults Minister
TG

Tim Garrett

MA, Consultant | Supervisor: Cynthia Barkley
Timothy Marquez
TM

Timothy Marquez

Production Associate
Tom Westmoreland
TW

Tom Westmoreland

Evening Shift Manager
Toni Steere
TS

Toni Steere

Legacy 685 Director
Tony Bianco
TB

Tony Bianco

Middle School Student Minister
Torrance Wilson
TW

Torrance Wilson

Front Desk Manager
Tracie Bowman
TB

Tracie Bowman

Adults I & III Administrative Assistant
VU

Victoria Uzoije

Practicum Student | Supervisor: Cynthia Barkley
YH

Yoshi Haddad

Director of Production